?

Log in

 
 
23 February 2006 @ 10:13 pm
JTHM  
Icons from Johnny the Homicidal Maniac and its various spinoffs, all of Johnny.

ICONS {10}

JOHNNY {10}

TEASERS-

Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket



1.Image hosting by Photobucket 2.Image hosting by Photobucket 3.Image hosting by Photobucket 4.Image hosting by Photobucket

5.Image hosting by Photobucket 6.Image hosting by Photobucket 7.Image hosting by Photobucket 8.Image hosting by Photobucket

9.Image hosting by Photobucket 10.Image hosting by Photobucket
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
Current Music: The Engine Driver // The Decemberists
 
 
 
模棱两可 ambiguitylower on February 24th, 2006 05:28 am (UTC)
Cool! I take all. Will credit when used
daceles on February 24th, 2006 05:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much!
two_of_wands on February 25th, 2006 08:04 am (UTC)
I took the last one; will credit when used.
daceles on February 26th, 2006 05:32 am (UTC)
Thanks!
painisforever on February 25th, 2006 03:39 pm (UTC)
OoOoOoOo... taking all of them. I'll credit when used, of course. Nice job. ^_^
daceles on February 26th, 2006 05:33 am (UTC)
Awesome, thank you very much.
Koumori No Kisaki: zimnightchaser on February 25th, 2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
Welcome!
Very Very cool! ^_^
daceles on February 26th, 2006 05:33 am (UTC)
Re: Welcome!
Aw, thank you! xD
Naninaniwhy on February 25th, 2006 10:38 pm (UTC)
Nice. ^^ Taking #7, with credit.
daceles on February 26th, 2006 05:33 am (UTC)
All right! ^^ Thanks muchly.
Mandi: Jhonenqueenchurnabog on February 25th, 2006 11:01 pm (UTC)
Awesome Icons! XD
daceles on February 26th, 2006 05:33 am (UTC)
Hah! Love yours, and thanks.
anhedonia_cally on February 27th, 2006 12:53 am (UTC)
Damn, these are good. I don't know exactly which ones I'm taking yet, but I'll credit when I use them.
daceles on March 5th, 2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much! ^^
jthm_luvs_2_kil on February 28th, 2006 12:36 am (UTC)
Oooh O_O If I use any, I'll credit
daceles on March 5th, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you, much appreciated. ^^
Suzefidrich on March 29th, 2006 12:21 pm (UTC)
Very nice. I've stolen 6&7, will credit with use.

:)
daceles on March 30th, 2006 05:03 am (UTC)
Thanks very much!
foreignbehavior on April 4th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
1,7 and 10. OMG I love you. JTHM = ♥

will credit.
daceles on April 8th, 2006 09:32 pm (UTC)
^^ Of course! Thanks very much.
JayColette: squee!jaygrrl on August 14th, 2006 10:54 pm (UTC)
wow, these are wonderful! I might use, but will credit ^.^
daceles on August 17th, 2006 09:38 am (UTC)
Thank you very much. ^^
Ravanmagyck on September 14th, 2006 05:03 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Kidnapping 1, 6, and 10 with ze credit.
daceles on September 16th, 2006 05:09 am (UTC)
:D Awesome! Thanks.
Stormy Petrelnot_matt on September 21st, 2006 01:58 am (UTC)
Well done! Thankss and will do the do.
daceles on September 23rd, 2006 08:10 am (UTC)
No problem! :D
4m1 on September 28th, 2006 07:43 pm (UTC)
Taking the first one, will credit.
daceles on September 30th, 2006 01:13 am (UTC)
No problem. ^^ Thanks very much!
.I'm the enchanting wizard of rhythm.: Reservoir Dogswild_euphoria on December 8th, 2006 05:39 am (UTC)
Awesome, really awesome! I'll be taking a few, will credit when used.
daceles on December 17th, 2006 08:31 pm (UTC)
^^ Thanks!
#6472485: Comic | JTHM | If Only...world_order on December 14th, 2006 04:10 am (UTC)
They're all great! I'm taking most of them and will definitely credit. Just wondering... do you still have the two saved that aren't showing up?
daceles on December 17th, 2006 08:31 pm (UTC)
I actually just reuploaded them both. For some reason, photobucket killed them. o_O Sorry about that!
jthmfan889 on December 28th, 2006 08:37 pm (UTC)
Their all awesome! I'll take em all and credit to you.
d: Sweetaceles on April 1st, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
^^ Thank you!
muki0601 on March 23rd, 2007 12:49 am (UTC)
I love all of these! I snagged # 10, will credit, thank you :)
d: Gnawaceles on April 1st, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you, and you're welcome. ^^
lunaitc on April 1st, 2007 12:43 am (UTC)
5 and 10 taken with credit.
d: Gnawaceles on April 1st, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
generalmuse on August 26th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC)
I'm totally taking a bunch. :O *a little late*
daceles on September 1st, 2007 12:48 am (UTC)
ROTFL. It's okay. I still get comments on this post a year later, which is neat if a little bizarre. I think it proves how there are way too few Nny iconson the net.

Love your icon. Colin Meloy FTW!
generalmuse on September 2nd, 2007 05:53 am (UTC)
So so true, my friend...;-; Let us have a moment of silence for all those deprived fools who don't know the splendor of JTHM...*mourns*

Waaah! Yay! I love when people know wtf my icons are. :DD
d: Sweetaceles on September 2nd, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC)
*mourns with* *hands a black veil*

:D Me too. I love it when people click and go "OH OH, I KNOW THAT QUOTE" or whatever the icon is. XD